The State of the Union

在线观看The State of the Union

2004 63 分钟 纪录惊悚

想看The State of the Union吗?Top IPTV让您在所有设备上以4K Ultra HD观看The State of the Union (2004)。以下是观看所需的一切。

The State of the Union讲了什么?

Student politics at Melbourne University has a reputation for being particularly dirty. The campus' student union elections have been skullduggerous affairs contested by groups including Young Labor and Liberals, the More Beer Club, as well as a strong contingent of revolutionary socialists. In 2003, the Melbourne University Student Union (MUSU) was on the verge of financial collapse. Allegations of corruption against the union's right-wing student leaders featured in the foremost pages of both The Australian and The Age. Having spent two years in the political wilderness, the campus' left wing factions united in a desperate bid to wrest back control and save the union. The State of the Union is a documentary capturing the bloodiest election in the history of student unionism, providing an illuminating and often humorous insight into the microcosm that is university politics, and perhaps politics in general.

类型
纪录, 惊悚
上映
2004-02-11
导演
Gary Newman

如何在Top IPTV观看The State of the Union

在Top IPTV观看The State of the Union只需一分钟:开始免费试用,在电视、手机、Fire Stick 或浏览器上打开应用,点击播放——全部以4K Ultra HD呈现。

立即开始观看The State of the Union

开始您的Top IPTV免费试用,立即观看The State of the Union,还有数千部电影、剧集和直播频道,均为4K Ultra HD。

年度 · 2台设备

今晚即可畅享4K。

$79/年

  • 80,000+ 频道,4K UHD 画质
  • 280,000+ 电影与剧集
  • 支持所有设备
  • 即时激活
  • 30天退款保障
已有 28,400+ 位满意订阅者加入
  1. 01邮箱
  2. 02账户
  3. 03激活

60秒内完成注册。

完成后,登录信息将立即发送给您。